?

Log in

(no subject)

« previous entry | next entry »
Dec. 18th, 2005 | 07:44 pm
mood: pissed offmad
music: Mae

i am officially ticked off.. jacob made me mad.. and then the freakin gay printer wouldnt work for my chemistry project and then i was looking for cheap airline tickets for hong kong next summer and its making me STRESSED OUT!!! UGH I FREAKIN CANT TAKE IT! specially when people give me evil looks when i did NOTHING and when people that i "thought" were my friends really arent. and then when i feel like everyone has their own problems and they do but no one cares about me. ITS TRUE! (not really but im ticked) like.. everyone is all worried about girlfriends and boyfriends and looking good.. WHO CARES! not to bring anything/one down but like.. i cant name one person that is like O I NEED A BF/GF! or I NEED TO LOOK GOOD!! it makes me SO mad you dont even know. i realized that i think guys are goodlooking but i dont flaunt myself at them or try to make them notice me.. if they like me then hey.. ya know? but im not gonna do anything that i wouldnt do to impress a guy. if hes not a jerk then yeah... ya know. lol but NO!!! PEOPLE ARE GAY! AND THEY CARE ABOUT WHAT THEY LOOK LIKE UNTILL THEY ARE SO WORRIED WHAT OTHER PEOPLE THINK THEY WILL DO ANYTHING TO GET ATTENTION!!! !AHHHHHHHHHH ... so i tell girls to cover up. but yet, they still lead guys down that way. i have brothers.. they tell me things that i dont want to know sometimes.. but I KNOW THEM SO LISTEN TO ME GOSH DANG IT!

ok.. haha..um

i hate airline tickets. fair enough? NO! gosh. idk what im saying.

i need a hug.

Link | Leave a comment | Share

Comments {9}

//*Jordan*Leick*\\

(no subject)

from: 40parachutes
date: Dec. 19th, 2005 03:50 am (UTC)
Link

well first off...hugs online are very difficult...

second...i don't think i need a girlfriend...i definitely could have had one already, but it's not like it's something i need in order to have self-worth. good points sarah!

Reply | Thread

(no subject)

from: sarah_lu
date: Dec. 19th, 2005 04:25 am (UTC)
Link

yeah der face.. i got it.. im really hyper right now so this might not make ANY sense whatsoever. but hey.. what can ya do?so are you saying that u could have a gf if u wanted? is that still the same girl that u and your roomie liked at the same time? or is it.. dun dun dun.. SOMEONE NEWWW!!! OO LA LA DANY!!! haha ok bye

Reply | Parent | Thread

//*Jordan*Leick*\\

(no subject)

from: 40parachutes
date: Dec. 21st, 2005 12:32 am (UTC)
Link

hahaha yes okay...it's been several girls...but they're just my good friends, i don't want to screw that up. You get to know people better when you're not dating someone and I like it! Kk...shoot i missed your call last nite and i didn't get ur message til 9 :[ Well, we gotta do something like wed or thurs nite or afternoon or something!

Reply | Parent | Thread

yeah.

from: anonymous
date: Dec. 19th, 2005 04:14 am (UTC)
Link

hi sarah, this is britta. and i know what you mean about the gf/bf thing. i had a lot of time to think today, you know laying in bed all day, lots of time. and like i was thinking to myself that i have so many awesome people in my life(you are one) and i mean are boys really worht it, yeah i liked jacob a lot, but i don't think anything is going to work between us, its too akward! but i want you to know that i am here for you and i love you more than anything. and i would give you a hug right now if you wanted the flu! lol gross! ok well i'll ttyl. maybe see you tomorrow?? ok bye. -Britta

Reply | Thread

Re: yeah.

from: sarah_lu
date: Dec. 19th, 2005 04:26 am (UTC)
Link

YAY FOR BRITTA! (derface2) HAHAHA ok i love you britta and i forgot to say i love you to dany I LOVE YOU DANY! haha ok... anywho.. im supersuper hyper (so have a super duper christmas) haha.. BYE

Reply | Parent | Thread

its_hard2say

(no subject)

from: its_hard2say
date: Dec. 25th, 2005 11:18 pm (UTC)
Link

are u talking about me at all?

Reply | Thread

(no subject)

from: sarah_lu
date: Dec. 25th, 2005 11:37 pm (UTC)
Link

i didnt have u in mine when i wrote this.. but that night was like the worst night ever. i was just mad and being gay.

Reply | Parent | Thread

(no subject)

from: anonymous
date: Dec. 30th, 2005 03:55 am (UTC)
Link

Sarah i totally know what you are talking about and i hate when people care so much about how they look like. it drives me nuts.
-jenna-

Reply | Thread

(no subject)

from: sarah_lu
date: Dec. 31st, 2005 03:55 am (UTC)
Link

YAY I LOVE YOU JENNA! lol i need to put up a new post i think so i am going to go do that.

Reply | Parent | Thread